55 GABB RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 GABB RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6863
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
311
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,030
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1935/0014
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$150,640
Assessed Building
$103,670
Assessed Land
$46,970
Appraised Total
$215,200
Appraised Building
$148,100
Appraised Land
$67,100
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$264,466
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$148,100