55 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 55 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4443
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
37
Land in Acres
0.77
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,219
Living Area
2,379
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1864/0215

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,330
Assessed Building
$237,510
Assessed Land
$56,980
Appraised Total
$421,900
Appraised Building
$339,300
Appraised Land
$81,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$435,044
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$339,300