555 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 555 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1406
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
47
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,038
Living Area
1,564
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1898/0199

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,330
Assessed Building
$205,030
Assessed Land
$48,300
Appraised Total
$361,900
Appraised Building
$292,900
Appraised Land
$69,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$366,105
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,900