56 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7319
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
406
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,984
Living Area
1,380
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0900/0230
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,410
Assessed Building
$172,410
Assessed Land
$17,780
Appraised Total
$276,300
Appraised Building
$246,300
Appraised Land
$25,400
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$296,700
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$246,300