568 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 568 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1806
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
137
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,184
Living Area
1,384
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0564/0170
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,910
Assessed Building
$181,580
Assessed Land
$35,490
Appraised Total
$311,300
Appraised Building
$259,400
Appraised Land
$50,700
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$305,151
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,400