58 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 58 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
850
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
19
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,912
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2003/0272
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,440
Assessed Building
$155,820
Assessed Land
$53,060
Appraised Total
$299,200
Appraised Building
$222,600
Appraised Land
$75,800
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$304,922
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,600