59 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 59 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2998
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,074
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1324/0194

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,240
Assessed Building
$115,710
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$223,200
Appraised Building
$165,300
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$214,647
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,300