59 TYLER ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 59 TYLER ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
755
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
372
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,720
Living Area
1,307
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1446/0078
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,380
Assessed Building
$127,610
Assessed Land
$35,770
Appraised Total
$233,400
Appraised Building
$182,300
Appraised Land
$51,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$268,134
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,300