6 ALFRED CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 ALFRED CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100077
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
135
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,384
Living Area
2,692
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1720/0156
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$318,430
Assessed Building
$264,740
Assessed Land
$53,690
Appraised Total
$454,900
Appraised Building
$378,200
Appraised Land
$76,700
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$450,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$378,200