6 APRIL WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 APRIL WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7959
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
167
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,980
Living Area
2,004
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1178/0176
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,290
Assessed Building
$258,860
Assessed Land
$52,430
Appraised Total
$444,700
Appraised Building
$369,800
Appraised Land
$74,900
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$435,042
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$369,800