6 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4937
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
69
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,107
Living Area
1,391
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1955/0282
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,810
Assessed Building
$149,940
Assessed Land
$58,310
Appraised Total
$298,300
Appraised Building
$214,200
Appraised Land
$83,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$278,179
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$214,200