6 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BOYSEN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2141
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
89
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,000
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1960/0018

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,930
Assessed Building
$183,050
Assessed Land
$61,180
Appraised Total
$349,900
Appraised Building
$261,500
Appraised Land
$87,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$335,235
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$261,500