6 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5950
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
205
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,381
Living Area
1,093
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1833/0143

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,310
Assessed Building
$160,230
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$303,300
Appraised Building
$228,900
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$286,137
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,900