6 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100306
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,710
Living Area
2,139
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2004/0099
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,790
Assessed Building
$272,790
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$389,700
Appraised Building
$389,700
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$447,898
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$389,700