6 CRESTVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 CRESTVIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2808
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
178
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,723
Living Area
1,507
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0598/0150

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,440
Assessed Building
$173,460
Assessed Land
$49,980
Appraised Total
$319,200
Appraised Building
$247,800
Appraised Land
$71,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$317,639
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,800