6 HILLCREST AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 HILLCREST AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1102
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
146
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,489
Living Area
1,593
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1658/0141

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,780
Assessed Building
$125,370
Assessed Land
$18,410
Appraised Total
$205,400
Appraised Building
$179,100
Appraised Land
$26,300
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$271,363
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,100