6 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
298
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
121
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,025
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2092/0230
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,930
Assessed Building
$112,350
Assessed Land
$41,580
Appraised Total
$249,900
Appraised Building
$160,500
Appraised Land
$59,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$236,018
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$160,500