6 MAYFAIR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 MAYFAIR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5529
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
370
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,986
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2211/0169

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,830
Assessed Building
$154,490
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$246,900
Appraised Building
$220,700
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$242,529
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,700