6 PASTURE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 PASTURE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4340
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
456
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,920
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1901/0013
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,720
Assessed Building
$131,740
Assessed Land
$35,280
Appraised Total
$239,600
Appraised Building
$188,200
Appraised Land
$50,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$229,544
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,200