6 SCOTLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SCOTLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3988
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
46
Land in Acres
0.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,262
Living Area
2,202
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1525/0338
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,000
Assessed Building
$175,630
Assessed Land
$61,670
Appraised Total
$340,000
Appraised Building
$250,900
Appraised Land
$88,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$368,964
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,900