6 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 STILLMAN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7444
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
268
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,654
Living Area
1,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1992/0208

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,180
Assessed Building
$202,790
Assessed Land
$54,390
Appraised Total
$367,400
Appraised Building
$289,700
Appraised Land
$77,700
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$353,272
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,700