6 STUART DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 STUART DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
150
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
7
Land in Acres
1.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,098
Living Area
2,664
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2231/0083
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$350,560
Assessed Building
$254,170
Assessed Land
$79,170
Appraised Total
$500,800
Appraised Building
$363,100
Appraised Land
$113,100
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$437,495
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$363,100