6 TIFFANY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 TIFFANY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5325
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
238
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,214
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2208/0173

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,920
Assessed Building
$140,700
Assessed Land
$51,380
Appraised Total
$275,600
Appraised Building
$201,000
Appraised Land
$73,400
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$291,245
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,000