6 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5503
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
502
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,267
Living Area
995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1930/0314

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,130
Assessed Building
$137,760
Assessed Land
$41,370
Appraised Total
$255,900
Appraised Building
$196,800
Appraised Land
$59,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$255,586
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,800