60 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 60 KENWOOD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4641
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
264
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,405
Living Area
2,045
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1871/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,690
Assessed Building
$185,500
Assessed Land
$55,930
Appraised Total
$346,700
Appraised Building
$265,000
Appraised Land
$79,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$378,625
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,000