61 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 61 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4240
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
93
Land in Acres
0.59
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,392
Living Area
2,122
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1428/0196

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,470
Assessed Building
$190,960
Assessed Land
$60,830
Appraised Total
$362,100
Appraised Building
$272,800
Appraised Land
$86,900
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$378,873
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$272,800