62 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
884
Actual Year Built
1942
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
80
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,574
Living Area
1,264
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0320/0624
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,490
Assessed Building
$134,470
Assessed Land
$15,960
Appraised Total
$220,700
Appraised Building
$192,100
Appraised Land
$22,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$256,106
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,100