62 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 BROWN ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3205
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
26
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,151
Living Area
1,373
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1767/0200

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,890
Assessed Building
$136,920
Assessed Land
$46,970
Appraised Total
$262,700
Appraised Building
$195,600
Appraised Land
$67,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$287,654
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,600