62 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 62 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4573
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
442
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,840
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2098/0287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,920
Assessed Building
$152,530
Assessed Land
$18,690
Appraised Total
$245,600
Appraised Building
$217,900
Appraised Land
$26,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$279,388
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,900