622 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 622 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1873
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1966
Lot
72
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,660
Living Area
1,484
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2197/0024
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,300
Assessed Building
$107,940
Assessed Land
$45,360
Appraised Total
$219,000
Appraised Building
$154,200
Appraised Land
$64,800
Depreciation Since it was New
58%
Replacement Cost New
$367,136
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,200