638 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 638 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3194
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
40
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,172
Living Area
880
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2202/0035

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$128,590
Assessed Building
$96,530
Assessed Land
$32,060
Appraised Total
$183,700
Appraised Building
$137,900
Appraised Land
$45,800
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$208,891
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$137,900