64 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5862
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
306
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,214
Living Area
2,438
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2189/0288

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,560
Assessed Building
$227,710
Assessed Land
$59,850
Appraised Total
$410,800
Appraised Building
$325,300
Appraised Land
$85,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$451,858
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$325,300