64 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 HARDING AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1602
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
168
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,480
Living Area
868
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1442/0060

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,370
Assessed Building
$135,030
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$219,100
Appraised Building
$192,900
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$257,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,900