64 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3247
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
117
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,160
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1891/0340

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$142,310
Assessed Building
$127,190
Assessed Land
$15,120
Appraised Total
$203,300
Appraised Building
$181,700
Appraised Land
$21,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$245,509
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,700