64 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3549
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
273
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,256
Living Area
1,048
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1526/0242
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,930
Assessed Building
$127,610
Assessed Land
$33,320
Appraised Total
$229,900
Appraised Building
$182,300
Appraised Land
$47,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$268,048
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,300