64 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 64 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2882
Actual Year Built
1929
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
54
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,225
Living Area
1,673
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1104/0259
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,200
Assessed Building
$143,430
Assessed Land
$42,770
Appraised Total
$266,000
Appraised Building
$204,900
Appraised Land
$61,100
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$276,888
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,900