644 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 644 BLOOMFIELD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6214
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
333
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,147
Living Area
1,555
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0511/0042

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,910
Assessed Building
$165,900
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$301,300
Appraised Building
$237,000
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$307,804
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,000