65 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
120
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
287
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,529
Living Area
2,124
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1077/0059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,500
Assessed Building
$200,270
Assessed Land
$28,350
Appraised Total
$345,000
Appraised Building
$286,100
Appraised Land
$40,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$366,798
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$286,100