65 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5896
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
275
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,670
Living Area
2,283
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0224/0272
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$305,550
Assessed Building
$215,460
Assessed Land
$48,090
Appraised Total
$436,500
Appraised Building
$307,800
Appraised Land
$68,700
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$427,533
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,800