65 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 65 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
712
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
124
Land in Acres
0.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,228
Living Area
1,308
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0967/0040
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,800
Assessed Building
$129,990
Assessed Land
$45,920
Appraised Total
$264,000
Appraised Building
$185,700
Appraised Land
$65,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$273,078
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,700