650 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 650 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6467
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
196
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,782
Living Area
1,536
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1796/0188

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,690
Assessed Building
$161,210
Assessed Land
$32,480
Appraised Total
$276,700
Appraised Building
$230,300
Appraised Land
$46,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$307,022
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,300