66 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 66 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2983
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
29
Land in Acres
0.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,168
Living Area
1,760
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0664/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,790
Assessed Building
$181,160
Assessed Land
$70,630
Appraised Total
$359,700
Appraised Building
$258,800
Appraised Land
$100,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$336,136
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,800