660 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 660 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6903
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
130
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,856
Living Area
1,264
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0855/0191
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$178,430
Assessed Building
$144,690
Assessed Land
$33,740
Appraised Total
$254,900
Appraised Building
$206,700
Appraised Land
$48,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$275,615
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,700