67 JOYCE ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 67 JOYCE ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
92
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
522
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,530
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0249/0349

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$173,390
Assessed Building
$138,810
Assessed Land
$34,580
Appraised Total
$247,700
Appraised Building
$198,300
Appraised Land
$49,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$264,447
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,300