68 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 68 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4048
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
212
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,592
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2096/0010
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,610
Assessed Building
$130,200
Assessed Land
$18,410
Appraised Total
$212,300
Appraised Building
$186,000
Appraised Land
$26,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$251,325
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,000