7 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 ADAMS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3902
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,849
Living Area
1,792
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2205/0019

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$337,260
Assessed Building
$274,190
Assessed Land
$62,230
Appraised Total
$481,800
Appraised Building
$391,700
Appraised Land
$88,900
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$416,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$391,700