7 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 ALLEN RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4719
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
330
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,290
Living Area
1,773
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2172/0046
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,800
Assessed Building
$145,460
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$234,000
Appraised Building
$207,800
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$284,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,800