7 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3255
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
133
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,128
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1860/0168

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,730
Assessed Building
$122,150
Assessed Land
$34,580
Appraised Total
$223,900
Appraised Building
$174,500
Appraised Land
$49,400
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$226,618
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,500