7 CHAPEL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 CHAPEL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3995
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
16
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,600
Living Area
1,945
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1144/0116
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,920
Assessed Building
$141,050
Assessed Land
$42,420
Appraised Total
$275,600
Appraised Building
$201,500
Appraised Land
$60,600
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$305,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,500