7 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6889
Actual Year Built
1925
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
362
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,340
Living Area
1,442
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1550/0117

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,660
Assessed Building
$145,530
Assessed Land
$39,130
Appraised Total
$263,800
Appraised Building
$207,900
Appraised Land
$55,900
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$253,488
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,900